Top 10 Virgin Fibre Cable UK – Network Fibre Optic Cables

As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.

1. FLYPROFiber

#ad

FLYPROFiber 2m/7ft OS2 LC to LC Fiber Patch Cable | Length Options: 0.2m-200m, Single Mode Duplex LC-LC 9/125um SMF Fiber Optic Cable Cord LSZH 2Meter6.6ft

#ad
FLYPROFiber #ad - High rated os2 9/125μm fiber and cladding, ensures small optical loss and stable transmission. This lc to lc single-mode duplex os2 fiber patch cords operate at -20ºC to +70ºC. Compatible with all standard fibre optic equipment and connectors, if you need outdoor fiber, They are suitable for indoor use, please send us an email.

15mm minimum bend diameter that is 4x more flexible than standard 50 micron fiber cables without introducing any macro-bending loss; Ideal for SAN network cabinets that require 20 or more bends in the cabinet or high density installations with cables crammed into an extremely small footprint. The core is japan imports zirconia powder ceramics, Easy welding, Low Insertion Loss, Easy peeling, which is Insensitive to bending, which is High Return Loss, Low Attenuation feautures.

Duplex connector os2 9/125μm, durable construction, 5 years warranty, free replacement and unconditional 90-day full refund guarantee. Patch cable singlemode os2 fiber is specially designed for fast Ethernet, Wide Area Networks, Fiber Channel, Return Loss ≥50dB.100% inspected and tested for insertion loss, data Center, Local Area Networks, Premise installation, Gigabit Ethernet Speeds, Insertion Loss≤0.3db, commercial and so on.
BrandFLYPROFiber #ad
ManufacturerFLYPROFiber #ad
Part NumberOS2-LCU-LCU-DX-2M-LSZH-1pack

2. EMSECKO

#ad

EMSECKO Fiber Optic Cable SC/APC to SC/APC OS2 Singlemode Simplex 3.0mm LSZH FTTH Patch Cord 7M

#ad
EMSECKO #ad - Whether it's for long-distance transmission or high-speed network connections, you can use them with confidence and achieve excellent performance. Lszh material: our fiber optic patch cords are made of white 3. 0mm low smoke zero halogen LSZH material, which possesses excellent fire resistance and low smoke toxicity.

Sc/apc connectors: equipped with sc/apc connectors, our fiber optic patch cords are manufactured with precision craftsmanship to ensure minimal insertion loss and reflection loss. Not only does it provide security for your network environment but also contributes positively to the environment. Flexible and customizable: we offer various length and connector type customization options to meet your specific requirements. Emsecko fiber optic cable sc/apc to sc/apc os2 singlemode Simplex 3. 0mm lszh ftth patch Cord. Whether it's for data centers, or corporate applications, our fiber optic patch cords provide stable and reliable signal transmission, network communications, minimizing signal attenuation and latency.

This ensures the reduction of harmful gas release in emergency situations. High-quality transmission: our fiber optic patch cords utilize single-mode single-fiber technology to ensure optimal signal transmission quality. Whether you need short-distance connections, or other special applications, long-distance links, our fiber optic patch cords can be flexibly adapted to build customized solutions that meet your needs.
BrandEMSECKO #ad
ManufacturerEMSECKO #ad
Part NumberEM-SCAPC

3. Elfcam

#ad

1m Fiber Optic Cable SC/APC to SC/APC Simplex Singlemode 9/125μm, White 1M, Compatible with FTTH Cables, Elfcam®

#ad
Elfcam #ad - Lower insertion loss ≤02db and high return loss ≥60db. G657a2: high flexibility makes it easy to install in indoor spaces. Compatible with ftth cables of vodafone, Talk Talk, BT Openreach fibre, Sky, Plusnet and VM Virgin Media.

High quality customer service 24/7 service in EU. Warranty: 10 years. Singlex mono-mode sm fiber optic cable, It has SC/APC connector on one end and SC/APC connector on the other end. Cable diameter: 3 mm. Welcome to contact our support service email: contact@elfcams. Com. Available in different lengths; Max 50 Meters. Cable verified 100% of first quality and LSZH Low Smoke Halogen Free.
BrandElfcam #ad
ManufacturerShenzhen Optical Communication Co., Ltd. #ad
Height2 cm (0.79 Inches)
Length16 cm (6.3 Inches)
Width16 cm (6.3 Inches)
Part NumberOrange-White-APC-APC___1
ModelOrange-White-APC-APC___1

4. Elfcam

#ad

Elfcam®, 5m Fiber Optic Cable SC/APC to SC/APC Simplex singlemode 9/125, Compatible with FTTH Cables Fibre To The Home Cables, 5M

#ad
Elfcam #ad - Welcome to contact our support service email: contact@elfcams. Com; tel: 0033 668549177. G657a2: high flexibility makes it easy to install in indoor spaces.

Lower insertion loss ≤02db and high return loss ≥60db. Available in different lengths; Max 50 Meters. Singlex mono-mode sm fiber optic cable, It has SC/APC connector on one end and SC/APC connector on the other end. Compatible with ftth cables of vodafone, Sky, Talk Talk, BT Openreach fibre, Plusnet and VM Virgin Media. Cable verified 100% of first quality and LSZH Low Smoke Halogen Free. Warranty: 10 years. High quality customer service 24/7 service in EU. Cable diameter: 3 mm.
BrandElfcam #ad
ManufacturerShenzhen Optical Communication Co., Ltd. #ad
Height2 cm (0.79 Inches)
Length16 cm (6.3 Inches)
Width16 cm (6.3 Inches)
Part NumberOrange-Yellow-APC-APC___5
ModelOrange-Yellow-APC-APC___5

5. Elfcam

#ad

2m Fiber Optic Cable SC/APC to SC/APC Simplex Singlemode 9/125μm, White 2M, Compatible with FTTH Cables, Elfcam®

#ad
Elfcam #ad - Cable verified 100% of first quality and LSZH Low Smoke Halogen Free. Singlex mono-mode sm fiber optic cable, It has SC/APC connector on one end and SC/APC connector on the other end.

Welcome to contact our support service email: contact@elfcams. Com; tel: 0033 668549177. Lower insertion loss ≤02db and high return loss ≥60db. High quality customer service 24/7 service in EU. Cable diameter: 3 mm. Compatible with ftth cables of vodafone, BT Openreach fibre, Talk Talk, Sky, Plusnet and VM Virgin Media. Warranty: 10 years. Available in different lengths; Max 50 Meters. G657a2: high flexibility makes it easy to install in indoor spaces.
BrandElfcam #ad
ManufacturerShenzhen Optical Communication Co., Ltd. #ad
Height0.79
Length6.3
Width6.3
Part NumberOrange-White-APC-APC___2
ModelOrange-White-APC-APC___2

6. Elfcam

#ad

3m Fiber Optic Cable SC/APC to SC/APC Simplex Singlemode 9/125μm, Compatible with FTTH Cables, White 3M, Elfcam®

#ad
Elfcam #ad - G657a2: high flexibility makes it easy to install in indoor spaces. Available in different lengths; Max 30 Meters. Lower insertion loss ≤02db and high return loss ≥60db.

Singlex mono-mode sm fiber optic cable, It has SC/APC connector on one end and SC/APC connector on the other end. Compatible with ftth cables of vodafone, Talk Talk, BT Openreach fibre, Sky, Plusnet and VM Virgin Media. High quality customer service 24/7 service in EU. Welcome to contact our support service email: contact@elfcams. Com; tel: 0033 668549177. Cable diameter: 3 mm. Warranty: 10 years. Cable verified 100% of first quality and LSZH Low Smoke Halogen Free.
BrandElfcam #ad
ManufacturerElfcam Optical Communication Co.,Ltd #ad
Height0
Length0.05
Width0.05
Part NumberOrange-White-APC-APC___3
ModelOrange-White-APC-APC___3

7. Elfcam

#ad

7m Fiber Optic Cable SC/APC to SC/APC Simplex Singlemode 9/125μm, White 7M, Compatible with FTTH Cables, Elfcam®

#ad
Elfcam #ad - G657a2: high flexibility makes it easy to install in indoor spaces. Lower insertion loss ≤02db and high return loss ≥60db. Warranty: 10 years.

Available in different lengths; Max 100 Meters. Welcome to contact our support service email: contact@elfcams. Com;. Cable diameter: 3 mm. High quality customer service 24/7 service in EU. Cable verified 100% of first quality and LSZH Low Smoke Halogen Free. Singlex mono-mode sm fiber optic cable, It has SC/APC connector on one end and SC/APC connector on the other end. Compatible with ftth cables of vodafone, Talk Talk, Sky, BT Openreach fibre, Plusnet and VM Virgin Media.
BrandElfcam #ad
ManufacturerShenzhen Optical Communication Co., Ltd #ad
Height0.8 cm (0.31 Inches)
Length17 cm (6.69 Inches)
Width6.69
Part NumberOrange-White-APC-APC___7
ModelOrange-White-APC-APC___7

8. rhinocables

#ad

Router, Smart TV, PC & Laptop 1m, rhinocables CAT6 High-Speed Gigabit Ethernet Patch Network Cable for LAN — Snagless Cable with RJ45 Connector Lead — for Internet, White, Modem

#ad
rhinocables #ad - Enjoy fewer dropouts, less buffering and faster data for gaming or video streaming. Sizes start at 12cm and go to 40m long. Faster than wifi, a wired connection is ideal for quick transfer speeds. 24 awg.

Choose your length: snagless cable suits your wired networking needs, from short to extra-long cords. Home or office networking: for computers, tv, game consoles xbox, laptops, ps4, patch fields, Prime Video/Netflix, PCs, patch panels, SKY Box, macs, sockets, hubs, PS3, access point, Virgin Media, modems, switches, routers, printers, etc. Durable: unshielded twisted pair utp cat6 moulded cable. Boot enables strong, strain-free connection and long life with multipurpose uses.

Lszh. Simple push and click connection. No wrapping necessary when you can select the correct length for the job. Super-fast connection: handles high speeds easily with true gigabit speed up to 10/100/1000 Variety of colour choices: colour code for function for example, blue for printer and red for upstairs TV, or decor purposes.
Brandrhinocables #ad
Manufacturerrhinocables #ad
Part Numbercat-650cmw1
Modelcat-650cmw1

9. Elfcam

#ad

5m Fiber Optic Cable SC/APC to SC/APC Simplex Singlemode 9/125μm, Compatible with FTTH Cables, White 5M, Elfcam®

#ad
Elfcam #ad - Delivery with the coupler/adapter for fibre optic cable sC/APC to SC/APC simplex monomode, simply connect two fibre optic cables to extend cables, no loss of flow.

Cable diameter: 3. 0 mm. Conform to g657A2. Patch cable verified 100% of first quality and LSZH Low Smoke Halogen Free. Compatible with ftth cables of vodafone, BT Openreach fibre, Sky, Talk Talk, Plusnet and VM Virgin Media. Fiber optic cable sc-apc to sc-apc single mode simplex 9/125μm os2 with the Coupler SC/APC to SC/APC Female to Female for Fibre Optic Extension. Hight quality and no data loss: lower insertion loss ≤02db and high return Loss ≥60dB. Available in different lengths. High flexibility makes it easy to install in indoor spaces. Coupler with SC/APC connectors on both sides.
BrandElfcam #ad
ManufacturerShenzhen Optical Communication Co., Ltd. #ad
Height0.35
Length3.15
Width3.15
Part NumberOrange-White-APC-APC___5
ModelOrange-White-APC-APC___5

10. Elfcam

#ad

White 1m, Elfcam Fiber Optic Cable SC/APC to SC/APC Simplex Singlemode OS2 9/125μm LSZH

#ad
Elfcam #ad - Compatible with ftth cables of vodafone, Sky, BT Openreach fibre, Talk Talk, Plusnet and VM Virgin Media. High flexibility makes it easy to install in indoor spaces.

The curvature radius of the optical fiber is 7. 5 mm. Available in different lengths. Warranty: 10 years. They are also certified to itu g657a2/b2. High quality customer service 24/7 service in EU. Boost your speed with low insertion loss ≤02db and high return loss ≥60dB, to connect your fibre optic box to your internet box. Cable diameter: 3 mm. High flexibility makes it easy to install in indoor spaces. Sc/apc to sc/apc simplex single mode os2 fiber optic Cable 9/125μm LSZH White Cable diameter: 3 mm.
BrandElfcam #ad
ManufacturerElfcam #ad
Part NumberSC-APC vers- SC-APC Blanc
ModelSC-APC vers- SC-APC Blanc